Blaser binoculars
Blaser binoculars
Blaser binoculars
Blaser binoculars
Blaser binoculars
Blaser binoculars
Blaser binoculars
Guía de tallas · Blaser
Hombre · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección46485052545658
EU / USXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
1 Altura corporal (cm)179-182177-185178-186179-187180-188181-189181-189
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)92-9596-99100-103104-107108-111112-115116-121
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)78-8283-8788-9293-9798-101102-106107-110
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)78-8179-8280-8381-8482-8583-8684-87
Mujer · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección34363840424446
1 Altura corporal (cm)166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)80-8384-8788-9192-9596-99100-103104-109
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)66-6869-7172-7576-7980-8485-8990-96
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)77-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-81
Hombre · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE464850525456586062
Tallas US384042444648505254
Tallas RUS464850525456586062
Mujer · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE34363840424446
Tallas US04810121416
Tallas RUS42444648505456
Tallas FR363838/40424446-
Tallas ESP343838/40424446-
Tallas IT384042444648-
Camisas
Contorno de cuello (cm)37/3839/4041/4243/4445/4647/4849/50
InternacionalSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Sombreros
DE54555657585960616263
US6 3/46 7/877 1/87 1/47 3/87 1/27 5/87 3/4-
RUS54555657585960616263
Gorras
Europa54 – 5758 – 5960 – 6162 – 63
Guantes
Europa7 – 7,58 – 8,59 – 9,51011
InternacionalSMLXLXXL
Cómo tomar las medidas

Las medidas corporales se expresan en centímetros.

  • Altura corporal: desde la parte superior de la cabeza hasta el suelo.
  • Pecho: en la parte más ancha del pecho.
  • Cintura: en la parte más estrecha de la cintura.
  • Cadera: en la parte más ancha de la cadera.
  • Entrepierna: desde la entrepierna hasta el suelo.
Guía oficial de BLASER

Blaser

Blaser binoculars

Sale price€1.452,55 Regular price€1.529,00
Save €76,45

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout

SKU: 80400920
Increase:8x30
Color:Brown
Pickup available at Tienda Almansa Usually ready in 24 hours

Blaser binoculars

8x30 / Brown

Tienda Almansa

Pickup available, usually ready in 24 hours

Pol. Ind. III Fase - C/ Ronda Sur, 7
02640 Almansa
Albacete
Spain

+34967340646
* DISPONIBILIDAD Y ENVÍO

El plazo depende de la disponibilidad del modelo, la talla y el color seleccionados en nuestra tienda física.

Si está disponible en tienda: el plazo previsto de expedición es de menos de 72 horas.

Si no está disponible en tienda: se solicitará al proveedor para su importación, con un plazo previsto de entrega de hasta 20 días laborables.

Los gastos de envío pueden variar según el producto y su procedencia. El importe aplicable se indicará antes de finalizar la compra.

* Al continuar con la compra, aceptas las condiciones de disponibilidad y los plazos de entrega indicados.

Blaser binoculars offer a balanced solution for hunters and nature enthusiasts looking for high optical quality, reliability in demanding conditions, and a robust yet comfortable design. Positioned among high-end optical ranges, they stand out for their light transmission of over 90%, neutral color reproduction, and a bright, high-contrast image, adapting to multiple types of hunting and observation scenarios.

Developed by hunters for hunters, these binoculars meet the high demands of hunting use, where optics are subjected to constant changes in light, weather, and terrain. Their carefully designed ergonomics and excellent balance allow for prolonged, fatigue-free observation, even during long days.

Range of available models

Blaser 8x30 Globetrotter
A compact and lightweight model, ideal for active stalking, hunting trips, and situations where weight and size are key.

Blaser 8x42
The most versatile option in the range, with an excellent balance between brightness, field of view, and comfort for all types of hunting.

Blaser 10x42
Specially indicated for mountain hunting and open terrain, allowing for precise identification of details at long distances.

Main features

 

  • Optical system with light transmission of over 90%
  • Neutral color reproduction and high color fidelity
  • Bright, high-contrast images
  • Multilayer CCC (Contrast and Color Correction) coating
  • SLP (Smart Lens Protection) coating against water and dust
  • Adjustable and removable eyecups
  • Solid ergonomics and secure grip
  • Excellent balance for prolonged observation
  • Short bridge with the center of gravity close to the eyepiece
  • Lightweight and robust housing
  • Premium optical performance with an elegant and innovative design

Technical specifications

Feature Blaser 8x30 Blaser 8x42 Blaser 10x42
Magnification 8x 8x 10x
Objective diameter 30 mm 42 mm 42 mm
Exit pupil diameter 3.75 mm 5.25 mm 4.2 mm
Exit pupil distance 18 mm 18.2 mm 18.3 mm
Field of view 8.3° 8° 6.6°
Field of view at 1000 m 144 m 141 m 116 m
Minimum focus 2 m 2 m 2 m
Dimensions 118 x 114 x 50 mm 184 x 144 x 58 mm 184 x 144 x 58 mm
Weight 475 g 960 g 970 g

Includes in the box

Blaser binoculars
Protective lens cap
Protective eyepiece cap
Carrying strap
Cleaning cloth
Manufacturer documentation