Blaser F16 Sporting over-under shotgun
Blaser F16 Sporting over-under shotgun
Blaser F16 Sporting over-under shotgun
Guía de tallas · Blaser
Hombre · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección46485052545658
EU / USXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
1 Altura corporal (cm)179-182177-185178-186179-187180-188181-189181-189
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)92-9596-99100-103104-107108-111112-115116-121
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)78-8283-8788-9293-9798-101102-106107-110
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)78-8179-8280-8381-8482-8583-8684-87
Mujer · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección34363840424446
1 Altura corporal (cm)166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)80-8384-8788-9192-9596-99100-103104-109
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)66-6869-7172-7576-7980-8485-8990-96
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)77-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-81
Hombre · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE464850525456586062
Tallas US384042444648505254
Tallas RUS464850525456586062
Mujer · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE34363840424446
Tallas US04810121416
Tallas RUS42444648505456
Tallas FR363838/40424446-
Tallas ESP343838/40424446-
Tallas IT384042444648-
Camisas
Contorno de cuello (cm)37/3839/4041/4243/4445/4647/4849/50
InternacionalSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Sombreros
DE54555657585960616263
US6 3/46 7/877 1/87 1/47 3/87 1/27 5/87 3/4-
RUS54555657585960616263
Gorras
Europa54 – 5758 – 5960 – 6162 – 63
Guantes
Europa7 – 7,58 – 8,59 – 9,51011
InternacionalSMLXLXXL
Cómo tomar las medidas

Las medidas corporales se expresan en centímetros.

  • Altura corporal: desde la parte superior de la cabeza hasta el suelo.
  • Pecho: en la parte más ancha del pecho.
  • Cintura: en la parte más estrecha de la cintura.
  • Cadera: en la parte más ancha de la cadera.
  • Entrepierna: desde la entrepierna hasta el suelo.
Guía oficial de BLASER

Blaser

Blaser F16 Sporting over-under shotgun

Sale price€5.569,00

The Blaser F16 Sporting is a sporting over-and-under shotgun designed for demanding shooters, whether in clay pigeon shooting or in competitions of disciplines such as compak, skeet, or sporting. It offers an extremely low-profile design with an optimized center of gravity, which facilitates fast and natural mounting, as well as exceptional handling and balance in any shooting situation.

This version is characterized by its customizable balance, allowing the balance to be adjusted via weights in both the stock and the barrel, and by incorporating high-quality technical components for consistent and reliable performance in sporting disciplines.

Key features

Adjustable balance with balancer

The stock incorporates a balancer system and it is possible to attach additional weights to the barrel, which allows the overall balance of the weapon to be adapted to the shooter's preferences or the requirements of the sporting event.

Ultra-low receiver profile

Thanks to a receiver design with a very low profile, the F16 Sporting achieves an exceptional center of gravity, improving directionality and fast mounting, which is key in dynamic shooting disciplines.

Adjustable trigger

The trigger can be adjusted for length, offering a personalized shooting feel and a crisp response that favors precision and control.

Prepared for barrel balancer

In addition to the balancer system in the stock, the shotgun is prepared to attach a balancer to the barrel, allowing for an even finer adjustment of the balance between front and back.

Ergonomic stock

The stock is designed to offer comfort and control even during long training sessions or competitions, with selected wood and adaptability for different grip styles.

IBS®, EBS® and Triplex® technology

Like the rest of the F16 series, it incorporates the IBS® inertial block system, the EBS® efficient ejection system, and the Triplex® bore internal design to maintain consistent and effective shooting performance.

Technical specifications

Specification Detail
Type Sporting over-and-under shotgun
Model F16 Sporting
Firing system Adjustable single trigger
Locking system IBS – Inertial Block System
Ejection system EBS – Ejection Ball System
Bore design Triplex
Gauge 12
Chamber 76 mm / 3"
Barrel lengths 710 mm, 760 mm or 810 mm
Chokes Interchangeable
Receiver profile Ultra-low
Stock Selected wood
Stock length 375 mm
Approximate weight ~3.6 kg
Balance System with stock balancer and barrel weight options
Front sight Bead / red (depending on configuration)
Finish Gun Metal Grey with red logo