Blaser FBX Sporting Heritage Acanthus Over-and-Under Shotgun
Blaser FBX Sporting Heritage Acanthus Over-and-Under Shotgun
Guía de tallas · Blaser
Hombre · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección46485052545658
EU / USXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
1 Altura corporal (cm)179-182177-185178-186179-187180-188181-189181-189
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)92-9596-99100-103104-107108-111112-115116-121
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)78-8283-8788-9293-9798-101102-106107-110
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)78-8179-8280-8381-8482-8583-8684-87
Mujer · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección34363840424446
1 Altura corporal (cm)166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)80-8384-8788-9192-9596-99100-103104-109
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)66-6869-7172-7576-7980-8485-8990-96
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)77-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-81
Hombre · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE464850525456586062
Tallas US384042444648505254
Tallas RUS464850525456586062
Mujer · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE34363840424446
Tallas US04810121416
Tallas RUS42444648505456
Tallas FR363838/40424446-
Tallas ESP343838/40424446-
Tallas IT384042444648-
Camisas
Contorno de cuello (cm)37/3839/4041/4243/4445/4647/4849/50
InternacionalSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Sombreros
DE54555657585960616263
US6 3/46 7/877 1/87 1/47 3/87 1/27 5/87 3/4-
RUS54555657585960616263
Gorras
Europa54 – 5758 – 5960 – 6162 – 63
Guantes
Europa7 – 7,58 – 8,59 – 9,51011
InternacionalSMLXLXXL
Cómo tomar las medidas

Las medidas corporales se expresan en centímetros.

  • Altura corporal: desde la parte superior de la cabeza hasta el suelo.
  • Pecho: en la parte más ancha del pecho.
  • Cintura: en la parte más estrecha de la cintura.
  • Cadera: en la parte más ancha de la cadera.
  • Entrepierna: desde la entrepierna hasta el suelo.
Guía oficial de BLASER

Blaser

Blaser FBX Sporting Heritage Acanthus Over-and-Under Shotgun

Sale price€21.101,00

The Blaser FBX Sporting Heritage Acanthus is a high-end over-and-under competition and sporting shotgun that fuses traditional handcrafted engraving with the advanced technology of the FBX series.

This version is characterized by its exclusive “Acanthus” relief engravings designed by a master engraver, along with a Grade 7 walnut stock, which gives it an elegant and distinguished visual presence in addition to exceptional performance on the clay course or in the field.

Designed for shooters and hunters looking for refined aesthetics and technical precision, the FBX Heritage Acanthus combines optimal balance with intuitive shooting characteristics, reducing fatigue and offering a smooth and controlled swing in every action.

Key features

Exclusive “Acanthus” engravings

The long sideplates of the receiver are adorned with Acanthus-style relief engravings, designed by a master engraver from Blaser Custom, which provide an artistic and exclusive aesthetic without compromising the shotgun’s functionality.

Grade 7 walnut wood

The stock and forend are crafted from high-quality Grade 7 walnut, carefully selected to offer ergonomics, grip comfort, and a sophisticated visual appearance that stands out in the premium segment.

Optimized balance

The shotgun stands out for its perfect balance and well-distributed center of gravity, which facilitates a natural and fluid movement during mounting and swinging, reducing fatigue during long shooting sessions.

Recoil reduction

The shotgun's design has been optimized to offer a minimal perceived recoil, improving control and comfort when shooting, whether in competition or sporting hunting.

FBX sporting performance features

It incorporates key technical elements of the FBX series, such as a monocoque receiver optimized for extra stable balance and advanced ergonomics that allow for intuitive and rapid shot guidance.

Technical specifications

Specification Detail
Type Over-and-under competition / sporting shotgun
Model FBX Sporting Heritage Acanthus
Engravings Exclusive Acanthus relief
Stock Selected Grade 7 walnut
Balance Optimal for intuitive swing
Recoil Minimized by design and ergonomics
Recommended use Sporting, Compak, sporting hunting
Style Premium handcrafted with detailed engravings
Ergonomics Exceptional balance and shooting comfort