Blaser R8 Professional 2.0 Rifle
Blaser R8 Professional 2.0 Rifle
Blaser R8 Professional 2.0 Rifle
Blaser R8 Professional 2.0 Rifle
Blaser R8 Professional 2.0 Rifle
Blaser R8 Professional 2.0 Rifle
Blaser R8 Professional 2.0 Rifle
Blaser R8 Professional 2.0 Rifle
Blaser R8 Professional 2.0 Rifle
Blaser R8 Professional 2.0 Rifle
Guía de tallas · Blaser
Hombre · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección46485052545658
EU / USXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
1 Altura corporal (cm)179-182177-185178-186179-187180-188181-189181-189
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)92-9596-99100-103104-107108-111112-115116-121
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)78-8283-8788-9293-9798-101102-106107-110
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)78-8179-8280-8381-8482-8583-8684-87
Mujer · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección34363840424446
1 Altura corporal (cm)166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)80-8384-8788-9192-9596-99100-103104-109
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)66-6869-7172-7576-7980-8485-8990-96
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)77-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-81
Hombre · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE464850525456586062
Tallas US384042444648505254
Tallas RUS464850525456586062
Mujer · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE34363840424446
Tallas US04810121416
Tallas RUS42444648505456
Tallas FR363838/40424446-
Tallas ESP343838/40424446-
Tallas IT384042444648-
Camisas
Contorno de cuello (cm)37/3839/4041/4243/4445/4647/4849/50
InternacionalSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Sombreros
DE54555657585960616263
US6 3/46 7/877 1/87 1/47 3/87 1/27 5/87 3/4-
RUS54555657585960616263
Gorras
Europa54 – 5758 – 5960 – 6162 – 63
Guantes
Europa7 – 7,58 – 8,59 – 9,51011
InternacionalSMLXLXXL
Cómo tomar las medidas

Las medidas corporales se expresan en centímetros.

  • Altura corporal: desde la parte superior de la cabeza hasta el suelo.
  • Pecho: en la parte más ancha del pecho.
  • Cintura: en la parte más estrecha de la cintura.
  • Cadera: en la parte más ancha de la cadera.
  • Entrepierna: desde la entrepierna hasta el suelo.
Guía oficial de BLASER

Blaser

Blaser R8 Professional 2.0 Rifle

Sale price€3.780,00
Color:Green

The BLASER R8 Professional 2.0 is a straight-pull bolt-action rifle designed to offer maximum reliability, safety, and advanced ergonomics for any type of big game hunting. It is one of the most recognized platforms on the market due to its modularity, rapid cycling, and ability to fully adapt to the shooter.

The Professional 2.0 model incorporates key improvements over previous generations, especially in stock adjustment, grip, and material resistance, making it a rifle prepared for intensive use in adverse weather conditions. It is available in different color variants, such as Black-Brown and Dark Olive, within the same technical configuration.

Adjustable modular stock

The synthetic stock of the R8 Professional 2.0 is designed to offer a precise and comfortable mount during long hunting days. It allows for the adjustment of the length of pull using interchangeable modules, adapting to the shooter's physique, shooting position, or the use of heavy clothing.
The cheek piece is height-adjustable, facilitating perfect eye alignment with the optic and improving shot consistency.

Straight-pull bolt system

The renowned Blaser straight-pull system allows for extremely fast reloading via a short linear motion, without having to lift or rotate the bolt. This keeps the rifle always pointed at the target, favoring faster and more precise follow-up shots, especially in dynamic situations.

Advanced ergonomics and secure grip

The pistol grip and forearm incorporate anti-slip inserts, which ensure a firm hold even in rain, cold, or with wet hands. This improvement increases handling safety and reduces fatigue during prolonged use.

Barrel with DLC A+ coating

The R8 Professional 2.0 barrel features a DLC A+ (Diamond-Like Carbon) coating, a high-resistance treatment that protects against corrosion, wear, and scratches. Additionally, it facilitates cleaning and extends the barrel's lifespan, maintaining precision over the long term.

Integrated Blaser safety

The Blaser safety system is based on the manual cocking of the rifle, remaining uncocked until the exact moment of the shot. This concept provides a superior level of safety during transport and handling, especially valued in active hunting and stalking.

Technical specifications

Feature Detail
Total length Approximately 1,020 mm
Barrel length Approximately 580 mm (depending on caliber)
Weight Approximately 3.1 kg (depending on configuration)
Magazine capacity Depending on caliber and regulations (usually 3+1)
Barrel Steel with DLC A+ coating
Safety Blaser manual cocking system
Bolt system Straight-pull bolt
Stock Adjustable modular synthetic
Available calibers Wide range within the Blaser R8 system
Color variants Black-Brown, Dark Olive

Box includes

Rifle BLASER R8 Professional 2.0 Black-Brown / Dark Olive

User manual

Safety lock with key

Detachable magazine