Blaser R8 Grand Luxe Success straight-pull bolt-action rifle
Blaser R8 Grand Luxe Success straight-pull bolt-action rifle
Guía de tallas · Blaser
Hombre · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección46485052545658
EU / USXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
1 Altura corporal (cm)179-182177-185178-186179-187180-188181-189181-189
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)92-9596-99100-103104-107108-111112-115116-121
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)78-8283-8788-9293-9798-101102-106107-110
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)78-8179-8280-8381-8482-8583-8684-87
Mujer · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección34363840424446
1 Altura corporal (cm)166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)80-8384-8788-9192-9596-99100-103104-109
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)66-6869-7172-7576-7980-8485-8990-96
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)77-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-81
Hombre · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE464850525456586062
Tallas US384042444648505254
Tallas RUS464850525456586062
Mujer · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE34363840424446
Tallas US04810121416
Tallas RUS42444648505456
Tallas FR363838/40424446-
Tallas ESP343838/40424446-
Tallas IT384042444648-
Camisas
Contorno de cuello (cm)37/3839/4041/4243/4445/4647/4849/50
InternacionalSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Sombreros
DE54555657585960616263
US6 3/46 7/877 1/87 1/47 3/87 1/27 5/87 3/4-
RUS54555657585960616263
Gorras
Europa54 – 5758 – 5960 – 6162 – 63
Guantes
Europa7 – 7,58 – 8,59 – 9,51011
InternacionalSMLXLXXL
Cómo tomar las medidas

Las medidas corporales se expresan en centímetros.

  • Altura corporal: desde la parte superior de la cabeza hasta el suelo.
  • Pecho: en la parte más ancha del pecho.
  • Cintura: en la parte más estrecha de la cintura.
  • Cadera: en la parte más ancha de la cadera.
  • Entrepierna: desde la entrepierna hasta el suelo.
Guía oficial de BLASER

Blaser

Blaser R8 Grand Luxe Success straight-pull bolt-action rifle

Sale price€9.452,00

The Blaser R8 Success Grand Luxe straight-pull rifle is a highly distinguished version of the R8 Success, designed for hunters who wish to combine technical precision, ergonomics, and first-class handcrafted finishes. It offers all the advantages of the Blaser R8 system, with an exclusive decorative finish, detailed engravings, and a high-grade walnut stock that enhance its visual presence without sacrificing functionality.

This model is aimed at those seeking a big-game rifle that stands out for its reliable performance in open fields while simultaneously projecting an elegant and traditional aesthetic in every detail.

Main features

Blaser R8 straight-pull bolt system

The R8's straight-pull bolt allows for a fast and direct cycling, improving operational ergonomics and reload speed compared to traditional rotating bolts.

High-level handcrafted engravings

The rifle's action and side plates are decorated with complex and artistic engravings, combining hunting motifs, arabesques, and ornamental details, providing a distinctive and luxurious look.

High-grade walnut stock

The stock and forend are crafted from selected high-quality walnut, with natural grain and a polished finish, offering a premium tactile feel, as well as optimal balance and comfort when shooting.

iC automatic activation system

Compatible with the Blaser iC system, which automatically activates the illuminated reticle of the scope when cocking the rifle, improving preparation speed before the shot.

Modularity and adaptability

As with the entire R8 family, this model offers total barrel and caliber modularity, allowing the rifle to be adapted to different hunting styles, from stalking to driven hunts.

Technical specifications

Specification Detail
Type Hunting straight-pull bolt rifle
Model R8 Success Grand Luxe
System Blaser straight-pull bolt
Engraving Handcrafted decoration on receiver and plates
Stock Selected high-quality walnut
iC system Automatic illumination reticle activation
Modularity Interchangeable barrels and calibers
Recommended use Big game, stalking, driven hunts
Style Elegant and traditional
Ergonomics Balanced design for prolonged use