Blaser R8 Ultimate Monza straight-pull bolt-action rifle
Blaser R8 Ultimate Monza straight-pull bolt-action rifle
Blaser R8 Ultimate Monza straight-pull bolt-action rifle
Blaser R8 Ultimate Monza straight-pull bolt-action rifle
Guía de tallas · Blaser
Hombre · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección46485052545658
EU / USXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
1 Altura corporal (cm)179-182177-185178-186179-187180-188181-189181-189
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)92-9596-99100-103104-107108-111112-115116-121
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)78-8283-8788-9293-9798-101102-106107-110
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)78-8179-8280-8381-8482-8583-8684-87
Mujer · Ropa y medidas corporales
Talla de confección34363840424446
1 Altura corporal (cm)166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174166-174
2 Contorno de pecho (cm)80-8384-8788-9192-9596-99100-103104-109
3 Contorno de cintura (cm)66-6869-7172-7576-7980-8485-8990-96
4 Contorno de cadera (cm)96-9899-101102-104104-107108-111112-115116-119
5 Largo de entrepierna (cm)77-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-8177-81
Hombre · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE464850525456586062
Tallas US384042444648505254
Tallas RUS464850525456586062
Mujer · Equivalencias de tallas
Tallas DE34363840424446
Tallas US04810121416
Tallas RUS42444648505456
Tallas FR363838/40424446-
Tallas ESP343838/40424446-
Tallas IT384042444648-
Camisas
Contorno de cuello (cm)37/3839/4041/4243/4445/4647/4849/50
InternacionalSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Sombreros
DE54555657585960616263
US6 3/46 7/877 1/87 1/47 3/87 1/27 5/87 3/4-
RUS54555657585960616263
Gorras
Europa54 – 5758 – 5960 – 6162 – 63
Guantes
Europa7 – 7,58 – 8,59 – 9,51011
InternacionalSMLXLXXL
Cómo tomar las medidas

Las medidas corporales se expresan en centímetros.

  • Altura corporal: desde la parte superior de la cabeza hasta el suelo.
  • Pecho: en la parte más ancha del pecho.
  • Cintura: en la parte más estrecha de la cintura.
  • Cadera: en la parte más ancha de la cadera.
  • Entrepierna: desde la entrepierna hasta el suelo.
Guía oficial de BLASER

Blaser

Blaser R8 Ultimate Monza straight-pull bolt-action rifle

Sale price€8.411,00

The Blaser R8 Ultimate Monza straight-pull bolt-action rifle is a special, sporty version of the R8 Ultimate that stands out for combining superior functional performance with a modern and aggressive design. It is conceived for hunters seeking a rifle with precision, ergonomics, and distinctive aesthetics, with unique exterior details inspired by the best technical design applied to hunting weapons.

This model retains all the modularity and reliability of the R8 system and adds exclusive visual elements such as a black stock with leather inlays and red stitching, special DLC finishes on key parts, and a red “R8” engraving on the receiver, providing a modern style without sacrificing the functionality of a premium hunting weapon.

Key features

Ergonomic and sporty design

The black Ultimate stock with black leather inlays and red contrast stitching offers a comfortable and secure grip, as well as a striking and modern visual presence in the field.

DLC-coated details

The trigger, bolt handle, and bolt are coated in Diamond-Like Carbon (DLC), providing maximum wear resistance, high durability, and excellent corrosion protection.

Engravings and visual accents

The receiver features the red “R8” engraving, which, along with the contrast stitching, enhances the weapon's visual character without compromising its functionality.

Adjustable ergonomics

As with the entire R8 Ultimate family, the Monza offers adjustment modularity such as an adjustable comb, adjustable butt pad, and recoil dampening systems, allowing the rifle to be adapted to the shooter and the situation of use.

Total modularity of the R8 system

It maintains complete modularity with interchangeable barrels and calibers, compatible with different configurations for stalking, driven hunts, or international hunting without losing precision or reliability.

Technical specifications

Specification Detail
Type Hunting straight-pull bolt-action rifle
Model R8 Ultimate Monza
System Blaser R8 straight-pull bolt-action
Stock Black Ultimate with leather inlays and red stitching
Details Receiver with red “R8” engraving
Coating DLC on trigger, bolt handle, and bolt
Modularity Interchangeable barrels and calibers
Adjustments Adjustable comb and butt pad, recoil dampening
Recommended use Big game hunting and stalking
Style Modern and sporty
Ergonomics Design adapted to the shooter